Animalfoods.be

Animalfoods.be, located at Oudeheerweg Ruiter 73 BE 9250 Waasmunster, is responsible for the processing of personal data as set out in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

https://www.animalfoods.eu/ Oudeheerweg Ruiter 73 BE 9250 Waasmunster 32 52 69 44 44

Denis de Caluwe is the data protection officer of Animalfoods.be. He/she can be reached via info@animalfoods.eu

 

Personal data that we process

Animalfoods.be processes your personal data by allowing you to use our services and/or you choose to provide us. Below you will find a list of the personal data that we process:

- First and last name

- Gender

- Address details

- Phone number

- Email address

- Location data

- Internet browser and device type

- Bank account number

 

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect information about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is over the age of 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, so to prevent data be collected about children without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information without the consent of a minor, please contact us via info@animalfoods.eu, then we will remove this information.

 

For what purpose and based on what basis do we process personal data

Animalfoods.be processes your personal data for the following purposes:
-Fulfill your payment
-Sending our newsletter and/or advertising folder
-To be able to call or email if this is necessary in order to perform our services
-To inform you about changes to our services and products
-To be able to deliver goods and services from you

- Animalfoods.be also processes personal data if we are required by law, such as data that we need for our tax return.

 

Automated decision making

Animalfoods.be does not take decisions on matters on the basis of automated processing that may have an (considerable) impact on people.

 

How long do we store personal data

Animalfoods.be stores your personal data no longer than is strictly necessary to the goals for which your information is collected.

 

Sharing of personal information with third parties

Animalfoods.be does not sell your personal details to third parties and provides these only if needed for the implementation of our agreement with you or to comply to a legal obligation. With companies that process your details in our mission, we enter into a contract to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Animalfoods.be continues to be responsible for this processing.

 

Cookies, or similar techniques we use

Animalfoods.be uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that by the first visit to this website is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They make sure that the website is working properly and remember your preference settings. Also we can optimize our website. You can opt out of cookies by your internet browser so that it does not save cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously stored via your browser settings.

 

See, modify, or delete data

You have the right to see your personal information, to correct or remove it. In addition, you have the right to withdraw any permission for the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Animalfoods.be and you have the right to data portability. That means that you can submit a request to the personal data that we have in a computer file to you or another organization, you mentioned. You can request for inspection, correction, removal, data transfer of your personal data or request to withdraw your consent or objection on the processing of your personal data send to info@animalfoods.eu. To ensure that the request for inspection is done by you, we will ask you a copy of your photo ID to send the request. Make in this copy your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the Strip with numbers at the bottom of the Passport), passport number and social security number (BSN) black. This to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. Animalfoods.be would also like to point out that you have the possibility to complain to the national supervisory authority, the authority personal data. That can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

How we protect personal information

Animalfoods.be takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there is evidence of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@animalfoods.eu


Animalfoods

Oudeheerweg Ruiter 73       9250 Waasmunster

BE 0474.602.390

Tel: +32 52 69 44 44  GSM: +32 496 25 44 44

info@animalfoods.eu